THE COMPETITIVE PERFORMANCE ENSEMBLE

These are the students who will comprise the competition band in 2018.  If you feel that there is a mistake or oversight, please email Mr. Gilreath dgilreath@dorchester2.k12.sc.us

Before you panic, email Mr. Gilreath.

Remember that these students may/may not be in all of the drill or in all of the show, depending on their ability to perform the visual components of the program as it is designed and taught. 

This roster may also change as fundraising and fair share totals come into clearer view through the summer. 

FLUTES

Ackerman, Molly

Artz, Ayren

Daniels, Taylor

Durham, Sean

Fanning, Ava Marie

Folk, Emily

Gonzalez, Victoria

Guilford, DJ

Lippy, Hailey

Lott, Kaylee

Perry, Keilie

Sandovol, Allison

Smith, Kyra

Sprague, Danielle

Swehla, Danielle

Vogelsong, Savannah

CLARINETS

Anderson, Jordyn

Calvert, Allison

Cheeseright, Emma

Corkill, Celine

DeVeaux, Dasia

Draheim, Parker

Giordano, Lauren

Goodrich, Jade

Hearn, Alexander

Loucks, Marcus

Mays, Wallace

Meriman, Mackenzie

Mizell, Benjamin

Perkins, Alyssa

Ray, Keyzhaun

Rehrig, Jena

Richardson, Sam

Sincoff, Ashley

Vaughn, Carrie

Vensko, Carmen

Wellington, Reilly

Williams, Sara

BASS CLARINETS

Ferrell, Jack

Garcia, Marisa

Hansen, Eric

Nelson, Kylee

Peterson, Angel

Zieg, Nathaniel

ALTO SAXOPHONES

Battle, Colin

Bachert,Conner

Brown, Jordan

Brown, Jeniya

Church, Benjamin

Collier, Darrian

Harrison, Cameron

Lyles, Tyanna

Nesbitt, Tyree

Overeem, Evan

Yinger, Nicholas

TENOR SAXOPHONES

Danjoint, Elijah

Fluent, Declan

Scarberry, Conner

Williams, Ja'kye

BARITONE SAXOPHONES

Eskierka, Justin

Lowkie, Nandia

VanBebber, Zach

Victa, Kyran

TRUMPETS

Bagley, William

Barton, Dillon

Beckwith, Benjamin

Brown, Kendall

Church, Matthew

Clifton, Olivia

Connell, Christian

Doggett, Maci

Elrod, Preston

Higgins, Kevin

Higgins, Patrick

Knox, Caleb

Martin, Jude

Moore, Gregory

Perry, McKevlin

Rahn, Trey

Savage, Maxwell

Stacy, Seth

Stocker, Grace

Wade, Abigayle

HORNS

Ashley, Addison

Bien, Mackenzie

Burnheimer, Jocelyn

Clifton, Madelyn

Droze, James

Hilbourn, Mariah

Leach, Abigail
Richardson, Ty
Skorupski, Steven

Williams, Daniela

TROMBONES

Cornette, Cole

Culp, Claybourne

DeVeaux, Donte

Graham, John

Holt, Olivia

Johnson, Paul

Mayhew, Isaiah

Micolta, Carlos

Sands, Ryan

Shelton, Thomas

Taylor, Brigman

EUPHONIUMS

Alford, Noah

Helmueller, Sam

Massenburg, Ryan

Mays, Eric

McCann, Kaleb

Mellott, Samson

Salinas, Jackson

TUBAS

Burkett, Chance

Cromwell, Jahvonna

Dangerfield, Jayda

DeSousa, Nathaniel

Dukes, Brandon

Hofert, Caden

Ryder, Miles

Sanford, Seito

PERCUSSION

Percussion personnel will be announced after their camp next week. 

Color Guard personnel have been notified already. 

© 2017 by Summerville Band Boosters

Proudly created with Wix.com

Be a SociaLight and  Follow Us:

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon